Committee
Conference Chairs
Jianfeng Ma (Xidian University)
Zhiyong Liu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Local Arrangements Chairs
Hui Li (Xidian University)
Zhuo Ma (Xidian University)
Programme Committee Chair
Jin-Yi Cai (University of Wisconsin)
Programme Committee Co-chairs
Jiangtao Cui (Xidian University)
Xiaoming Sun (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Programme Committee
Ajith Abraham (Machine Intelligence Research Labs, Auburn, Washington, USA)
Anthony Bonato (Ryerson University)
Yijia Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Rodney G. Downey (Victoria University of Wellington)
Henning Fernau (Universität Trier)
Dimitris Fotakis (National Technical University of Athens)
Gopal T V (Anna University Chennai)
Steffen Lempp (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Jiamou Liu (Auckland University of Technology)
Klaus Meer (Brandenburgische Technische Universität Cottbus - Senftenberg)
Mia Minnes (University of California, San Diego)
Philippe Moser (National University of Ireland, Maynooth)
Mitsunori Ogihara (University of Miami)
Pan Peng (Technische Universität Dortmund)
Hongan Wang (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Wei Wang (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou)
Guohua Wu (Nanyang Technological University)
Yitong Yin (Nanjing University)
Mingsheng Ying (University of Technology Sydney)
Thomas Zeugmann (Hokkaido University, Sapporo)
Shengyu Zhang (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Xinghua Li (Xidian University)
Zhiguo Fu (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
Daming Zhu (Shandong University)
Staya Lokam (Microsoft Research)
Wei Chen (Microsoft Research)
Xi Chen (Columbia University)
Yixin Cao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Ke Yi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Jialin Zhang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yu Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Minming Li (City University of Hong Kong)
Zhiyi Huang (The University of Hong Kong)
Lisa Zhang (Bell Labs Research)
Xiaohui Bei (Nanyang Technological University)
Mingji Xia (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Antonio Fernandez (IMEDIA Spain)
Xiaoyun Wang (Shandong University)
Yuxi Fu (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Jelani Nelson (Harvard University)
Jinyun Xue (Jiangxi Normal University)
Rahul Jain (National University of Singapore)